Warranty Direct Ltd READING

Write review
updated on 04/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 20:00
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 20:00
SundaySu
09:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 24 min.
6 h 24 min

Official Data

Official Name
BNP PARIBAS CARDIF LIMITED
Reg. office address
PINNACLE HOUSE, A1 BARNET WAY, WD6 2XX, BOREHAMWOOD, Hertfordshire
Company Number
03233010
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/01/2018 - WARRANTY DIRECT LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
65120 - Non-life insurance
Date of Incorporation
02 Aug 1996

Description

Warranty Direct is the industry’s leading provider of direct consumer warranties. They specialise in mechanical breakdown insurance for vehicles coming out of the manufacturer’s standard 3-Year warranty and they can also offer warranties for most cars and vans up to 12 years of age along with motorbikes up to 10 years of age. Their policies include unprecedented cover for wear and tear, failure caused by non-insured parts and failures discovered during routine Service and MoTs.


Warranty Direct Ltd READING is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Warranty Direct Ltd READING

4 from 5

Average

1 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Warranty Direct Ltd READING!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 31 Oxford Road
    RG1 7QG  Reading
    +44 118 959 9946
  2. 72 Broad St
    RG1 2AF  Reading
    0118 956 0389
  3. 72 Broad St
    RG1 2AF  Reading
    0800 833833
  4. 90-93 Broad Street
    RG1 2AP  Reading
    0845 755 5555
  5. 12a Castle St
    RG1 7RD  Reading
    0118 957 2932
  6. 51 Broad Street
    RG1 2AA  Reading
    0800 554 0353
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies