Volantis Systems Ltd, Reading

write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Official Data

Official Name
PEGASYSTEMS SOFTWARE LIMITED
Reg. office address
ONE READING CENTRAL 3RD FLOOR, 23 FORBURY ROAD, RG1 3JH, READING, Berkshire England
Company Number
03910006
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/11/2016 - ANTENNA VOLANTIS LIMITED
24/01/2011 - VOLANTIS SYSTEMS LIMITED
12/06/2000 - UNWIRED LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
20 Jan 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
20-22 Bedford Row London WC1R 4JS United Kingdom

Description

Antenna, now a Pegasystems business group, is the authority on enterprise mobility that enables global enterprises to build, integrate, and manage mobile apps and content.


Company description
Pega Overview Antenna Software, now part of Pegasystems, enables global enterprises to build, integrate and manage mobile applications and content. Through its powerful platform, the Pega Application Mobility Platform (AMP), Antenna helps organizations around the world to mobilize crucial business processes from the field to the front office. Hundreds of large enterprises around the world rely on Antenna as their trusted mobility partner. Antenna is a Pegasystems business group.
Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, Software Developer, Computer Services
Products
computer hardware
Services
computer repairs
Volantis Systems Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Volantis Systems Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. BLOCK B FLOOR 2 APEX PLAZA FORBURY RD
    RG1 1AX  Reading
    0118 953 3000
  2. 20 Valpy St
    RG1 1AR  Reading
    0118 907 5047
  3. 20 Valpy Street
    RG1 1AR  Reading
    0118 315 0950
  4. 3RD FLOOR APEX PLAZA, FORBURY ROAD
    RG1 1AT  Reading
    0118 951 6500
  5. 1st floor Tangent House 16, Forbury Rd
    RG1 1SB  Reading
    0118 955 1870
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies