Sweat Guard Ltd, Reading

Write review
updated on 18/02/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 39 min.
1 h 39 min

Official Data

Official Name
SWEAT GUARD LTD
Reg. office address
Suite 25 Longwater Avenue, Green Park, RG2 6GP, Reading, Berkshire
Company Number
05998898
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2009-04-20 - BRITISH MADE ECO LTD, 2007-07-30 - BAMBOOZL LIMITED
SIC Code
47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
15 Nov 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Sycamore House Debdale Hill Old Dalby Melton Mowbray Leicestershire LE14 3LF

Description

Founded by a Hyperhidrosis Sufferer, here at Sweat Guard, we specialise in excessive sweating solutions for the 3% of us with dripping excessive sweating (Hyperhidrosis). Exclusive - Sweat Guard's excessive sweating treatments can NOT be found on the high street - these are specialist products exclusively available in the UK and Ireland from sweatguard.co.uk.


Company description
Categories Sweat Guard After suffering with Hyperhidrosis every day of his life for 26 years, Sweat Guard's founder decided to make a stand against the ineffective products available to those who suffer from Hyperhidrosis (excessive sweating). Founded in 2006, the British company, Sweat Guard Ltd was the first to offer Money-Back Guarantees in this market. Hyperhidrosis sufferers usually suffer for years or even decades, wasting considerable amounts of time and money trying endlessly to find a solution to their excessive sweating. This is why our founder believed it was extremely important to prove that Sweat Guard products are effective against the hard to beat medical condition of Hyperhidrosis.
We thank the countless Hyperhidrosis Sufferers who have written in and allowed us to share their stories of how Sweat Guard products have made life-changing effecs on their lives. As "Life-Changing" sounded like marketing exaggeration to us, we never used this phrase until we found it was the most widely used term used by our customers. If your shirts are soaked with sweat, your sweaty hands are dripping or your feet are sweating excessively, we have treatments which actually stop severe excessive sweating.
If you suffer from Body Odour, we have an Extra Strength Deodorant which beats Body Odour or your money back. Founded by a Hyperhidrosis Sufferer, here at Sweat Guard, we specialise in excessive sweating solutions for the 3% of us with dripping excessive sweating (Hyperhidrosis). Exclusive - Sweat Guard's excessive sweating treatments can NOT be found on the high street - these are specialist products exclusively available in the UK and Ireland from sweatguard.uk.
Keywords:
Medical Supplies, Toiletries, Orthopedic Supplies, Online Shop, Silks, Bamboo, Hemp, Soya, Organic Cotton, Bamboo Clothing, Organic Fabric, Natural Deodorant, Hemp Clothing, Green Clothing, Organic Cotton Fabric, Tencel, Body Odour, Hemp Fabric, Silver Socks, Soft Fabrics, Spot Treatment, Eco Fabric, Tencel Fabric
Products
Cosmetics, Deodorant, Antiperspirant, Beauty Products, Wool, Organic Clothing
Services
Acne Treatment, Hyperhidrosis Treatment, Iontophoresis
Categories
Online Store
Available payment methods
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Sweat Guard Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sweat Guard Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry