Sqs Ltd, Reading

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  9 h 2 min.
9 h 2 min

Official Data

Official Name
S.Q.S. LIMITED
Reg. office address
69 MILFORD ROAD, RG1 8LG, READING, Berkshire
Company Number
03503862
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/05/1998 - GSPIRAL LIMITED
VAT Number
724 4111 71
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62030 - Computer facilities management activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Date of Incorporation
03 Feb 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
49a-51a George Street Reading Berkshire RG1 7NP England
Archway House 49a-51a George Street Reading Berkshire RG1 7NP
459 Reading Road Winnersh Wokingham Berkshire RG41 5HX

Description

SQS specialise in the repair and sale of tape drives From DLT to DAT and from LTO to AIT we cater for all formats and all types of customer.


Keywords:
IT Services, IT Consultants, Driveway Contractors, Computer Maintenance, Computer Repairs, Data Storage, Electronic Repairs, Tape Drive Repair, Computer Facility Management
Categories
computer services, computer store, local business
Sqs Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Sqs Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 26 Gower St
    RG1 7PE  Reading
    0118 962 3063
  2. 20-22 Richfield Avenue
    RG1 8EQ  Reading
    0800 288 8022
  3. 20-22, Richfield Avenue
    RG1 8EQ  Reading
    07776 004335
  4. 1 Little Johns Lane
    RG30 1LG  Reading
    07986 745669
  5. 105 London Street
    RG1 4QD  Reading
    0118 449 1231
  6. 20 Send Road
    RG4 8EH  Reading
    0118 946 4117
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies