write review
updated on 03 October 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:30
SundaySu
08:30 – 17:30
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 43 min.
13 h 43 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE READING SIGN COMPANY LIMITED
Reg. office address
14 LONG BARN LANE, RG2 7SZ, READING, Berkshire England
Company Number
04757853
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/10/2003 - SIGNS EXPRESS READING LIMITED
SIC Code
58190 - Other publishing activities
Date of Incorporation
08 May 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

With a large investment in wide format digital print technology, we have the ability to print full colour onto a variety of materials including paper, vinyl, canvas, banners alongside traditional sign/graphic products. We also recommend the use of protective laminates which again are applied using hot or cold lamination machinery in house. Our coverage includes areas in and around Reading such as: Bracknell Wokingham Twyford Binfield Crowthorne Tokers Green Customers include both local and national companies including The Broad Street Mall, Reading Borough Council, Wokingham Borough Council, Bracknell Regeneration Partnership, Office Principles, Overbury, Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, Thames Valley Police, Mercedes-Benz / Smart, McDonalds, Reading Audi, St. John Ambulance, Tesco Tech Support and Sovereign Housing. At the Reading Signs Express, we specialise in vehicle graphics, interior and exterior signage, banners, window graphics, exhibition and display graphics, labels and stickers and


Keywords:
Sign Companies, Sign Makers
Products
vehicle graphics, exterior signs, interior signs, window graphics, exhibition displays, pvc banners, labels, stickers, health & safety signs
Services
vehicle graphics, outdoor signs, interior signs, window graphics, exhibition stands, promotional banners, custom vinyl printing, labels, stickers, health and safety signs
Available payment methods
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Signs Express (Reading) is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Signs Express (Reading)

3.2 from 5

Average

6 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Signs Express (Reading)!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Signs Express branches

  1. Hercules Way
    GU14 6UU  Farnborough
  2. 410 Montrose Avenue
    SL1 4TJ  Slough
  3. Basil Hill Road
    OX11 7HJ  Didcot
  4. Forest Road, Unit 12, Vector Park
    TW13 7EJ  Feltham
  5. Unit 16, Anglo Business Park
    HP19 8UP  Aylesbury