Roger Bevan Consulting, Reading

write review
updated on 17 August 2019

Official Data

Official Name
RBCVAT LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 CINTRA AVENUE, RG2 7AU, READING, Berkshire
Company Number
04517938
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/04/2014 - ROGER BEVAN CONSULTING LIMITED
22/01/2003 - JASON LEE LIMITED
29/10/2002 - FORGESTRIPE LIMITED
SIC Code
69203 - Tax consultancy
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
18 Cintra Avenue Reading Berkshire RG2 7AU

Description

Roger Bevan Consulting.


Company description
We offer premium VAT Consultancy and Compliance services across the whole of Europe. RBC is independent yet has extensive big-4 experience at the highest level and offers a personalised and real alternative to the international accounting firms. We offer real value for money and make it our mission to ensure our advice is clear and actionable. We are commercial and speak plainly - we know you need to run your business and so we make sure that our advice is relevant to you.
We always take personal responsibility for delivering our services to you no matter how many countries you ask us to cover and no matter how big or small the project. We can call on our extensive network of experienced VAT professionals to back us up so you can be sure you are getting someone who understands what your overall needs are as well as ensuring that all local matters are addressed. Our VAT Advisors have many years international VAT experience that we use on a daily basis.
Our knowledge management is always up to date across all of Europe so you can be assured that you are getting the latest insights. Our accounting and compliance professionals are fully qualified. We can prepare all your VAT, EC Sales List and Intrastat returns and also maintain your local management accounts where needed.
Keywords:
Tax Advisor, Tax Consultancy, VAT Services, VAT Consultancy
Roger Bevan Consulting is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Roger Bevan Consulting!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 18 LANCASTER CLOSE
    RG1 5HB  Reading
  2. 84 Elmhurst Road
    RG1 5HY  Reading
    0118 961 0020
  3. 18 Morgan Rd
    RG1 5HG  Reading
    0118 975 3893
  4. 80 ELMHURST RD
    RG1 5HY  Reading
    0118 975 1008
  5. 25 Craven Rd
    RG1 5LE  Reading
    0118 986 3738
  6. 211 Basingstoke Rd
    RG2 0HX  Reading
    0118 986 6005
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies