write review
updated on 14 October 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  16 h 54 min.
16 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
OPEN TEXT UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE, RG6 1PT, READING, Berkshire England
Company Number
03148093
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
3050TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
SIC Code
62012 - Business and domestic software development
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Jan 1996
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
420 Thames Valley Park Drive Thames Valley Park Reading Berkshire RG6 1PU

Description

OpenText, an enterprise software company and leader in enterprise content management, helps organizations manage and gain the true value of their business content. OpenText brings two decades of expertise supporting millions of users in 114 countries. Working with our customers and partners, we bring together leading Content Experts to help organizations capture and preserve corporate memory, increase brand equity, automate processes, mitigate risk, manage compliance and improve competitiveness.

As a publicly traded company, OpenText manages and maximizes its resources and relationships to ensure the success of great minds working together.
OpenText products help organizations put content to work. Whether your goal is to drive revenue, improve productivity, reduce costs or ensure regulatory compliance and sound information governance, OpenText has the product to execute.


Keywords:
IT Services, Software Development, IT Consultants, Records Management, Software Companies, Computer Services, Content Management, Archiving, Contract Management, Transactions, Case Management, Email Management, Business Process Management, Digital Asset Management, Accounts Payable, Web Content Management, Enterprise Content Management, Right Management
Services
Document Management
Opentext- Reading is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Opentext- Reading

4.3 from 5

Good

20 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Opentext- Reading!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 9, Suttons Park Avenue, Suttons Business Park
    RG6 1AZ  Reading
    0118 303 0100
  2. Davidson House, Forbury Square
    RG1 3EU  Reading
    0118 311 1200
  3. 9 Upper Crown Street
    RG1 2SS  Reading
    0118 975 6750
  4. 14 Rowallan Close
    RG4 6QS  Reading
    07973 219523
  5. 73 Milford Road
    RG1 8LG  Reading
    0118 380 1997
  6. 200 Brook Dr
    RG2 6UB  Reading
    0118 949 7725
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies