write review
Verified Listing, updated on 15 August 2019

Opening Times

ThursdayTh
10:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
10:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySa
10:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
10:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
10:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
10:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 6 min.
12 h 6 min

For out of hour service for Computer Repairs, please call FREEPHONE 0800 9557799

Official Data

Official Name
MIRAJ COMPUTERS LTD
Reg. office address
123 LONDON STREET, RG1 4QA, READING, Berkshire
Company Number
09293426
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Miraj International Limited
Miraj Computers Limited
SIC Code
62030 - Computer facilities management activities
Date of Incorporation
04 Nov 2014

Description

Computer Repair Specialists in READING (UK). MIRAJ buys, sells and repairs new & used PCs & laptops. We fix broken screens, keyboards, motherboards, fans, power chargers & sockets, memory, hard disk, viruses etc. We also have internet access & copy and printing services.


Company description
Based in Central READING, MIRAJ Computers is an independent Computer Shop that is specialist in the SALE, REPAIR & SERVICE of new and refurbished PCs, Laptops, Apple Mac books, Tablets for small business and home users at competitive prices. Our highly experienced Technicians offer a fast and friendly repair and support service for ANY make/models of PCs & laptops. Due to our vast experience we can help resolve practically any Computer problem.
We offer in-house and on-site repairs and can supply and fit parts for most PC/Laptop makes and models. Our specialist services include: >Repair or replace laptop LCD screens, inverters, back-light >Repair or replace laptop keys or keyboards >Fix liquid spillage/Broken/missing keys >Fix faulty or noisy fan or Power supply >Fix broken hinges, screen bezel, CD/DVD covers >Software problems, corruptions, slow sluggish >Install, Reinstall or Upgrade any operating system such as windows XP, Vista, Win 7, Win 8 >Fix system crashes, boot failures and blue screen >Data backup recovery of documents, music, video & files We also Buy Laptops, Mobile Phones & Tablets USED/BROKEN or DAMAGED for INSTANT CASH.
Oh yes, and we provide public Internet Access and Printing/Scanning services.
Keywords:
Computer Repairs, Laptop Repair, Internet Cafe, Broadband Setup, Hardware Maintenance, Software Upgrades, Computer and Laptop Repairs, Data Recovery, Electronics Store, Reading, Public Internet Access, B2b IT Support Small and Medium Sized Businesses, Home & Business IT Support, Insurance Loss Quote Repairs, Miraj Computers, New PC Install Setup, Restore Services System Recovery Data Retrieval, Specialize in Sale, Virus Removal /Spyware Adware, Computer Facility Management
Services
Repair, Printing
Service Areas
Reading, Wokingham, Shinfield, Caversham, Henley, Farnborough
Spoken languages
English, Polish, Urdu
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
Miraj Computers is listed in the following categories:

MIRAJ Technician doing a strip

Reviews

Yably

Miraj Computers

3.71 from 5

Average

23 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Miraj Computers!

Share your experience!

Contact Persons

Qamar Javed
REPAIRS

01189585898

07955522279

    Buy a Premium Entry

    Products & Services

    We-Can-Fix-IT
    Broken or Slow Laptop REPAIRS Our vast experience means we can resolve practically ANY Computer problem- ANY repair, ANY Make, ANY Model, ANY fault 39 GBP

    Business Information

    Facebook
    Twitter

    Nearby similar companies

    1. PRINCE REGENT HOUSE, 108 LONDON STREET
      RG1 4SJ  Reading
    2. 93 Southampton St
      RG1 2QU  Reading
      0118 411 5000
    3. The Oracle Shopping Centre
      RG1 2AG  Reading
      0118 925 4500
    4. 17 Whitley Street
      RG2 0EG  Reading
      01189 871306
    5. 6-8 Market Place
      RG1 2EG  Reading
      0118 966 4588
    6. 2 ALLCROFT ROAD
      RG1 5HH  Reading
      0118 967 1334
    7. Map view of similar nearby companies