Ivy Bloom, Reading

3 Reviews
Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 11/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySu
11:00 – 17:30
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 23 min.
6 h 23 min

Official Data

Previous Names
Parfen Perfumes
Armina Bio
Armina Organics
VAT Number
262569482

Description

We are a family owned company the main goal of which is to offer you high-quality products at attractive prices.

The idea was born in 2016 after we came across a number of unique and beautiful products around Europe that were selling for a fraction of the price of the same quality products on the UK’s high street. We decided we wanted to share these and set up our company so people could buy across the range, all from the same place.

It is important to us that you feel and share our passion for the products we offer. To be sure they are “right” we carefully research all of our partners before we approach them and what’s more important - we test each product ourselves before we decide to share it with you. We also rely on you – the most important judge of everything that we offer. Hence, we value your feedback highly, and we encourage you to always give us your honest views on the products and services that we offer.


Company description
ABOUT OUR PARTNERS

PARFEN Perfumes has been a leading European perfumer sinnce 1996, specalizing in the production of high quality niche perfumes. PARFEN uses high quality French essential oils at a concentration of 18% for their men's fragrances and 22% for their ladies', classifying them as Eau de Parfum and Parfum. All of PARFEN perfumes are vegan, cruelty free and not tested on animals.

PARFEN is well recognized across Europe, not only for its quality but also for the competitive price of their products. At the moment the brand is represented successfully in Italy, Spain, Cyprus, Poland, Czech Republic, Romania, Slovakia.

ARMINA BIO

ARMINA was founded by Eng. PHD Svetla Nikolova, a woman passionate about improving humans’ and nature’s health. Using her family rose cultivation expertese dating back since 1938, she created ARMINA BIO. With it, she invested all her knowledge, expertise and experience in a business which was to contribute to preserving Bulgarian herbs and plants without harming nature and people. She began by exporting essential oils and floral waters in bulk to wholesalers and to manufacturers of cosmetics. Than she created her own brand Armina – organic, authentic, with cause. And that's where the wonderful journey begins.
Keywords:
Jewellery, Perfume Store, Perfume, Fragrance, Gifts, Gift Sets, Aftershave, Mens Aftershave, Natural Oils, Woman, Eau De Parfum
Products
Cosmetics, Oil
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Invoice
    Invoice
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Ivy Bloom is listed in the following categories:

Parfen Perfumes - whey we are better and cheaper

Parfen Perfumes Intro

Reviews

Jessica Millard

, more than 2 years ago

Bought a present for my mum and she absolutely loved it. I would recommend this place.

, more than 2 years ago

The staff was outstanding. Good longevity of the perfumes, low prices. Can't complain.

, more than 2 years ago

Probably the best independent perfume kiosk that I have seen so far. Sick and tired of The Perfume shop, all the branding, paying only for packaging and brands. I could finally speak to someone who knows something about perfumes !! The lady there was amazing..

Yably

Ivy Bloom

4.91 from 5

Very good

24 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Ivy Bloom!

Do you know Ivy Bloom? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Chain Street
    RG1 2HX  Reading
    0118 956 7773
  2. 4 CHAIN STREET
    RG1 2HX  Reading
    0118 956 7773
  3. 26 Cross Street
    RG1 1SN  Reading
    0118 958 5202
  4. 67 Broadstreet Mall
    RG1 7QE  Reading
    0118 959 5779
  5. 36, Town Mall
    RG1 2AH  Reading
    0118 971 9012
  6. 25 King Street
    RG1 2HE  Reading
    0118 955 9700
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies