Innerrange (Europe) Ltd, Reading

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  59 min.
59 min

Official Data

Official Name
INNER RANGE (EUROPE) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNITS 10 & 11 THEALE LAKES BUSINESS PARK, MOULDEN WAY, RG7 4GB, Sulhamstead, Berkshire England
Company Number
03970340
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/05/2000 - SEEKNORTH LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
11 Apr 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
11 Castle Hill Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 4AA England
Buckhurst Chambers Coppid Beech Hill London Road Wokingham Berkshire RG40 1PD England
Units 10 & 11 Theale Lakes Business Park Moulden Way Sulhampstead Reading RG7 4GB

Description

Inner Range are world leaders in the design and manufacture of state of the art security solutions. Since our inception in 1988, over 100, 000 Inner Range systems have been installed in over thirty countries. Consultants who specify our products, technicians who install them and people who use them, benefit daily from the remarkable versatility of Inner Range systems.


Company description
Facts at a glance: World leader in security, access and automation systems Established 1988 More than 100, 000 systems sold and deployed in over 30 countries Head Office in Melbourne, Australia Inner Range Europe office based in Reading, UK. Focus and passion Inner Range, a privately owned company, is built around a team with a lifelong passion about the electronic security industry. We are focused on developing the world’s best hardware and software solutions for your security and access needs. Committed to Innovation Inner Range is strongly committed to creating the best security and access products through continuous investment in research and development.
The resulting dividend for you is a range of products that will manage your facilities more reliably, efficiently and cost-effectively. Responsiveness Listening and being responsive to you is at the core of our company culture. We work closely with you to deliver effective, reliable and flexible solutions.
Commitment to real security A large proportion of our product development resources is committed to building reliable products capable of enduring harsh environments, giving you piece of mind about your security and access investment. Outstanding Technical Support and Training Around the globe, Inner Range is backed by strong technical support infrastructure. Our quality technical support team and factory certified training will ensure your system can be specified, quoted, installed and maintained reliably, without delay.
Keywords:
Security Equipment, Access Control, Electronic Security, Security Systems Suppliers, Business Support, Business Advice, Security, Facilities Management, Home Automation, Integration, Concept, Smart Homes, Building Automation, Innerrange
Innerrange (Europe) Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Innerrange (Europe) Ltd

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Innerrange (Europe) Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter