write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  17 h 49 min.
17 h 49 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRAVANARK LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE LODGE, 102 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE, RG2 7PP, READING, Berkshire
Company Number
04082851
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
04/02/2004 - BRAVANARK SAFETY SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bravanark are specialists in health and safety in the workplace, offering many services such as audits, fire risk assessments, risk assessments and health & safety training to management and staff.

Established in October 2000, Bravanark has over 15 years experience in the Health & Safety sector and offers support to a number of industries such as blue chip companies, construction, landscapers, schools and emergency services.

By assessing the clients needs, we produce workable documents such as policies, method statements, safe systems of work, risk assessments and all required Health and Safety information without bogging the client down. They can continue to do what they are good at and leave us to act on their behalf as the companys competent person, as required by the Management of Health and Safety Regulations 1999.


Keywords:
Management Consultants, Financial Management, Business Consultants, Health Safety Training Consultants
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Bravanark Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Bravanark Ltd

Excellent

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Bravanark Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 34 HADRIAN WALK EAST
    RG2 7TZ  Reading
  2. 2 Whitley Rise
    RG2 0NS  Reading
  3. 101A Basingstoke Road
    RG2 0HA  Reading
  4. 11 ARKWRIGHT ROAD
    RG2 0LU  Reading
    0844 900 0055
  5. 9 CHRISTCHURCH GARDENS
    RG2 7AH  Reading
    0118 986 6623
  6. 1 Britten Road
    RG2 0AU  Reading
    0118 975 5555
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies