BRAVANARK LIMITED, Reading

Write review
updated more than 2 years ago

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
BRAVANARK LIMITED
Reg. office address
THE LODGE, 102 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE, RG2 7PP, READING, Berkshire
Company Number
04082851
Previous Names
04/02/2004 - BRAVANARK SAFETY SERVICES LTD
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
03 Oct 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bravanark offer a range of training courses for management and workers health and safety which take place in Reading, Berkshire. We offer on-line training and IOSH courses for Managing Safely and Working Safely.

Institute of Occupational Safety & Health (IOSH) are the worlds largest professional health and safety membership. IOSH training courses offer you a qualification from the most widely recognised organisations for health and safety training.


Company description
Bravanark are dedicated to providing a high quality service offering support and training for a wide range of professionals adding value to their organisation or business.

With over 18 years experience working within the Health and Safety industry, our expert team offer a universal starting point for businesses who wish to comply with the latest Health and Safety regulations.

Health & Safety Services

Our bespoke health and safety services offer organisations and businesses a tailor made service to suit their individual requirements. Our comprehensive service offers help, advice, training and support that meets your specific needs.

Training

Health and Safety training is essential for any business to produce a knowledgeable workforce and competent management to enforce and inform employees and visitors about ways to avoid injury and illness in the workplace.
Keywords:
Training Companies, Online Training, Health and Safety Courses, Professional Services, Management Consultants, Local Services, Safety Consultants, Fire Risk Assessment, IOSH, Managing Safely, Working Safely, E-Learning Basic Fire Training, E-Learning Display Screen Assessment, E-Learning Display Screen Assessor, E-Learning Fire Warden, E-Learning Food Safety Level 1, E-Learning Food Safety Level 2, E-Learning Managing Legionella, Health Safety Service
Services
Free Quotes, Fire safety consultants, Fire safety training, First aid training, Health & safety consultants, Health and safety training, Training courses, Training services, Health and safety risk assessments, Manual handling training, IOSH Managing Safely course, Health and safety consultants, Fire Risk Assessments, Health and Safety Auditing and Documentation, IOSH Working Safely Course, E-LEARNING, E-Learning - Fire Warden, E-Learning - Display Screen Assessment, E-Learning - Display Screen Assessor, E-Learning - Basic Fire training, E-Learning - Food Safety Level 1, E-Learning - Food Safety Level 2, E-Learning - Managing Legionella, Business Consultants, Health and Safety
Available payment methods
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
BRAVANARK LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

BRAVANARK LIMITED

5 from 5

Very good

4 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for BRAVANARK LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 34 Redlands Road
    RG1 5HD  Reading
  2. 112 London St
    RG1 4PS  Reading
    01189485177
  3. 95 London Street
    RG1 4QA  Reading
    0345 241 2533
  4. 450 Brook Drive
    RG1 9RX  Reading
    08432891713
  5. 83 ERLEIGH ROAD
    RG1 5NN  Reading
    0118 966 0076
  6. 6-8 Market Place
    RG1 2EG  Reading
    01344 203999
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies