Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd, Reading

write review
updated on 16 September 2019

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 47 min.
8 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES EUROPE LIMITED
Reg. office address
115 CHATHAM STREET, RG1 7JX, READING, Berkshire England
Company Number
03693514
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/02/2012 - BOTTOMLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
24/04/2001 - CHECKPOINT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
24/03/1999 - BROOMCO (1744) LIMITED
SIC Code
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Date of Incorporation
11 Jan 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Bottomline is a leading global provider of payments and invoice automation software and services for organizations seeking more secure and efficient financial processes.
Bottomline supports more than 9, 000 customers, including 3, 000 that access the company's payment and invoice automation capabilities through convenient subscription-based services.

Serving industries such as financial services, insurance, health care, technology, communications, education, media, manufacturing and government, Bottomline provides products and services to approximately 60 of the Fortune 100 companies and 90 of the FTSE (Financial Times) 100 companies.


Company description
Bottomline Technologies (NASDAQ: EPAY) provides collaborative payment, invoice and document automation solutions to corporations, financial institutions and banks around the world. The company’s solutions are used to streamline, automate and manage processes involving payments, invoicing, global cash management, supply chain finance and transactional documents.Organizations trust these solutions to meet their needs for cost reduction, competitive differentiation and optimization of working capital. Headquartered in the United States, Bottomline also maintains offices in Europe and Asia-Pacific.
Bottomline Technologies help organisations solve critical business problems by streamlining and automating their existing document management and invoice processes; something called Document Process Automation (DPA).
More than just technology, DPA is a business concept, ideal and practice which fuses incredibly powerful – yet easy to use – software with your own specific document processes and existing ERP and third party software system(s). By streamlining and automating manual document processes, such as traditional invoice processing and outbound document generation, Bottomline Technologies can help provide the catalyst to creating more efficient and effective operations across your organisation.
The benefits of DPA can transcend departments, individuals and business units. DPA simplifies once complex and cumbersome documentmanagement processes, addressing the real issues organisations are facing and delivering true strategic value.
Document Management:

DPA improves profitability
By reducing costs, particularly in accounts payable departments, and boosting revenue by improving internal and external customer/supplier relationships.
DPA improves control and decision making - Greater visibility of spend, reduced errors, fraud and abuse.
DPA enhances supplier relationships - Reduced invoice-to-pay lifecycle. Achieve early payment discounts.
Keywords:
Holding Company, Computer Software Development, Document Management Software, Data Management, Data Processing, Data Preparation, Software Management, Domestic Payment Solutions, International Payment Solutions
Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Bottomline Technologies Europe Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 115 Chatham Street
    RG1 7JX  Reading
    0870 081 8250
  2. FIRST FLOOR, 142 CHATHAM STREET
    RG1 7HT  Reading
  3. 118B OXFORD ROAD
    RG1 7NG  Reading
  4. 118B OXFORD ROAD
    RG1 7NG  Reading
  5. 118B OXFORD ROAD
    RG1 7NG  Reading
  6. 115 Chatham Street
    RG1 7JX  Reading
    0118 925 8250
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies