A.b Walker & Son Ltd, Reading

write review
updated on 23 April 2019

Opening Times

FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 38 min.
3 h 38 min

Official Data

Official Name
A.B.WALKER & SON LIMITED
Reg. office address
36 ELDON ROAD, RG1 4DL, READING, Berkshire England
Company Number
00520298
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CH FUNERALS LIMITED
CAMP HOPSON FUNERALS LIMITED
VAT Number
115080062
SIC Code
96030 - Funeral and related activities
Date of Incorporation
05 Jun 1953
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Pitmans Llp the Anchorage 34 Bridge St Reading Berks RG1 2LU United Kingdom

Description

A family-run company, delivering high levels of personal service. Specialists in funerals, with vast experience and knowledge for all your funeral requirements.


Company description
Professionals in funerals, funeral services, funeral flowers, headstones, memorials, grave tending services and much more. Please visit our website for further information.
Keywords:
Funeral Directors, Undertaker, Headstones, Funeral Planning, Memorials, Monumental Masons, Funerals, Funeral Arrangements, Gravestones, Monumental Masons & Memorials, Funeral Plans, Burials, Funeral & Cemeteries Service, Prepaid Funeral Plans, Memorial Stones, Grave Tending, Cemetery, Crematoria, Crematorium, Funeral Home, Local Business, Christmas, Reading, Funeral Flowers, Directors, Bereavement, Caring, Monuments, Death Certificate, Floral Tributes, Caskets, Grave, Walkers, Deaths, Mortuary, Henleys, Green Funerals, Funeral Wreaths, Funeral Cars, National Association of Funeral Directors, Cardboard Coffins, Association of Funeral Directors, Grave Maker, Cost of Funerals
Products
Memorial Plaques, Coffins, Funeral Order of Service
Services
Funeral Services, Cremation
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
A.b Walker & Son Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Good

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 26 ratings & reviews from 3 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for A.b Walker & Son Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Eldon House, 36 Eldon Road
    RG1 4DL  Reading
    0118 979 9633
  2. LONDON ROAD
    RG1 5BJ  Reading
    0118 947 2433
  3. 75-81 Southampton Street
    RG1 2QU  Reading
    0118 987 4473
  4. 141 OXFORD ROAD
    RG1 7UU  Reading
    01189 572016
  5. 58 Briants Avenue
    RG4 5BA  Reading
    0118 946 1393
  6. B8 Acre Business Park, Acre Road
    RG2 0SA  Reading
    0118 327 9695
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies